Jean-Luc Schaffhauser2018-11-26T15:14:57+00:00
Jean-Luc Schaffhauser
Jean-Luc SchaffhauserMember
FR, Rassemblement National, Date of birth: 17 December 1955, Cambrai

Member

AFET Commission des affaires étrangères
DEVE Commission du développement
SEDE Sous-commission “sécurité et défense”
DACP Délégation à l’Assemblée parlementaire paritaire ACP-UE

01/09/1973-30/06/1977 : University, Social science: University of Strasbourg
01/09/1975-31/12/1995 : Local government (public service / public administration (other areas))

01/09/1980- … : Adviser and consultant (self-employed (other areas))

Offices held in a political party or national trade union

01/06/1980-01/06/1985 : CDS (UDF) regional secretary

Offices held in local government bodies

01/04/2014- … : Municipal and community councillor